Awards and Winners 2015
Awards and Winners History |
|||||||||||||
2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
This page last updated on November 19, 2020
RED, WHITE & BLUE |
WINNERS | |||
0 - 18 | 19 - 24 | 25 Up | |
Don Vance | Lorne Lindsay | John Foster | |
Coordinator John Foster |
RUNNERS UP | ||
Brian Boone | Doug Blackman | Andy Leekha |
Two-Man Team Challenge |
WINNERS | ||
Competition Format |
||
Angelo Dakis | Tom Becher | |
Event Coordinator | Runners Up | |
Barry Arnett | Brian Boone | Rob Sandhu |
DOUG LEBLANC SHIELD |
WINNERS | |||
0 - 18 | 19 - 24 | 25 Up | |
David Johannson | Tom Becher | Andy Schmidt | |
RUNNERS UP | |||
Peter Coyle Coordinator |
Barry Arnett | Ron Babcock | Jack Plummer |
BOB JACK TROPHY |
WINNER | Runner Up | |
Tom Becher | Hugh Marshall |
Texas Scramble - 4 Man Teams |
||||
WINNING TEAM (67) |
||||
Peter Coyle | Doug Blackman | Phil Joughin | Hugh Marshall | |
RUNNER UP TEAM (68,bb9) |
||||
Event Coordinator Brian Sims |
Don Abel | Tony Borghi | David Cooke | Ray Dujardin |
Dave Fairweather Memorial Trophy |
||
Winner |
Runner Up |
|
FairweatherTrophy |
Gord MacCulloch |
Jack Plummer |
Finalists |
||
Barry Arnett Event Coordinator |
Jim Kay |
Wayne Ferrey |
TNT "Team Net Total" - Regular Foursomes |
||||
WINNERS - Net Score of 54 | ||||
TNT Langara | Bill Titmuss | Rob Dickinson | Brian Boone | Ghost Score |
RUNNERS UP - Net Score of 55 (bb9) | ||||
Coordinator
|
Neil Watson | Dean MacKinnon | Don Rotherham | Neil Griggs |
LAURIE CRADDOCK VINTAGE CUP September 3, 2015 @ Fraserview G.C. |
||
Laurie Craddock | Paul Levy Coordinator | |
CATEGORIES | ||
"Youngest" 55 - 69 Years |
"Younger" 70 - 79 Years |
"Young" 80 Years & Up |
WINNERS | ||
Brian Sims | Jim Kay Overall Winner |
David Cooke |
RUNNERS UP | ||
Richard Martin | Don Vance | Gary Sinclair |
AB MILES TANKARD |
WINNER | Runner Up | |
George Drew | Barry Arnett |
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP |
MATCH PLAY - CLUB CHAMPION |
||
Barry Arnett CLUB CHAMPION |
Peter Coyle Runner Up |
|
Flight B 19 - 24 |
||
Ron Babcock WINNER | David McMurdo - Runner Up | |
Flight C 25 Up |
||
Gary Sinclair WINNER | Jim Renwick - Runner Up |
PALCUTTA COMPETITION 2015 |
PALCUTTA COMPETITION - Team Draw- 2015 | ||
BILL TRORY Coordinator |
BILL TITMUSS Auctioneer |
WINNERS - STABLEFORD POINTS - 83 | |
Dean MacKinnon, Ken Whitelaw, Gordon MacCulloch & Fred Warkentin |
RUNNERS UP - STABLEFORD POINTS - 81 |
Elliott Phillips, Neil Brett-Davies, Neil Griggs & Garry Watson |
Roli Parker Shield Eclectic - (3 rounds) |
WINNERS 2015 | ||||
2014 | 0 - 14 | 15 - 19 | 20 - 22 | 23 UP |
PARKER SHIELD | Colin Kelly (67) | George Drew (70) | Stephen Loomer (75) |
Rob Dickinson (76) |
RUNNERS UP | ||||
Event Coordinator | 0 - 14 | 15 - 19 | 20 - 22 | 23 Up |
Brian Ciccozzi | Barry Arnett(68) | Chris Murray (73) | Tony Borghi (76) | Tom Becher (79) |
Joe Dwyer Shield - 2 Man Teams - 2 Rounds |
2015 | WINNERS - 169 | |
Joe Dwyer Shield | Hugh Marshall | Barry Arnett |
Event Coordinator | Runners Up - 161 | |
|
||
Nick Atkinson | Jim Mackie | Peter Coyle |
Putting Jamboree - Len Brown Memorial Trophy |
WINNERS 2015 | ||
2015 | Individual |
|
Len Brown Memorial Trophy | Peter Coyle (35) | Dave Wilson & Hugh Marshall (79bb9) |
RUNNERS UP | ||
Event Coordinator | Individual | Team |
Dave Thomas | Hugh Marshall (36bb9) | Elliott Phillips & Alex Andrews (79) |
Coordinators Table- Dave Thomas, Chris Murray, Elliott Phillips & Sam Shalaby, | ||
"Pot O Gold" Competition Qualifiers | ||
Bill Titmuss-WINNER, Barry Arnett, Peter Coyle, Jim Bones |
STROKE PLAY - GROSS SCORE CHAMPIONS |
STROKE PLAY - GROSS SCORE Lowest Gross Score in total field |
||
WINNER | Runner Up | |
Bill Titmuss | Richard Martin | |
Flight B 19 -24 |
||
Dave Stephens | Rob Sandhu | |
Flight C 25 Up |
||
Rob Dickinson | Geof Trunkfield |
HANDICAP PLAY - NET SCORE CHAMPIONS |
HANDICAP CHAMPION - NET SCORE Lowest Net Score in total field |
||
WINNER | Runner Up | |
Rob Sandhu | Chuck Kotzo | |
Handicap Flights | ||
Flight A 0 - 18 |
WINNER | Runner Up |
Chuck Kotzo | Chris Allen | |
Flight B 19 - 24 |
||
Rob Sandhu | Dave Stephens | |
Flight C 25 Up |
||
John Foster | Gordon MacCulloch |
SENIOR MASTER & SUPER SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS |
SENIOR MASTER CHAMPION LOW GROSS SCORE - Age 80 Up |
||
WINNER | Runner Up | |
George Drew | David Cooke | |
LOW NET | ||
Jim Trotter | Carl Jonsson | |
SUPER SENIOR CHAMPION LOW GROSS SCORE - Age 75 to 79 |
||
Barry Arnett | Dave Stephens | |
LOW NET | ||
John Foster | Gord MacCulloch |
TNT "Team Net Total" - Regular Foursomes |
||||
WINNERS - Net Score of 51 | ||||
McCleery Trophy |
Sam Lilley | Robert Wood | Don Edmonds | Jack Whelan |
RUNNERS UP - Net Score of 52 | ||||
John Foster Coordinator | Dave Marr | Ron Babcock | John McPherson | Chuck Kotzo |
Ed Angel Trophy - 36 hole Net |
||
Winning Team - 271 |
||
Angel Trophy |
Andrew Hobbs |
Geof Trunkfield |
Runners Up - 272 |
||
Neil Brett-Davies Event Coordinator |
Neil Watson |
Dave Wilson |
Neil McIntyre Trophy - 36 hole Net |
2015 |
WINNER |
RUNNER UP |
Event Coordinator |
Neil McIntyre Trophy | Don McPherson 134 b9 34 |
Gary Sinclair |
Geof Trunkfield |
Texas Scramble - 4 Man Teams |
||||
WINNING TEAM |
||||
Don McPherson | Bill Titmuss | Gord MacCulloch | Jack Plummer | |
RUNNER UP TEAM |
||||
Event Coordinator Don McPherson |
Richard Martin | Jim Trotter | Nick Atkinson | Tony Borghi |
Bud Brown Eclectic - 54 hole (3 rounds, stroke play) |
|
|||
2015 |
0 - 18 |
19 - 24 |
25 & Up |
Bud Brown Eclectic Shield |
Barry Arnett 70 | Dave Wilson 80 | Jim Bones 80 |
|
Event Coordinator | 0 - 18 |
19 - 24 |
25 & Up |
Brian Ciccozzi | Richard Martin 73 | Phil Joughin 83 | Tom Becher 83 |